2905 Eagle Point Rd Middleburg, FL 32068
Estimated Value: $373,000 - $453,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2905 Eagle Point Rd, Middleburg, FL 32068 and is currently estimated at $423,843, approximately $235 per square foot. 2905 Eagle Point Rd is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Shadowlawn Elementary School, Clay High School, and Lake Asbury Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2004
Sold by
Hammershoe Construction Inc
Bought by
Schrader Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,532
Outstanding Balance
$72,694
Interest Rate
5.49%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$351,149
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2003
Sold by
Russell Samuel Shane and Russell Larry D
Bought by
Hammershoe Construction Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schrader Kevin | $152,500 | -- | |
| Hammershoe Construction Inc | $26,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records