$289,500

2905 Gross Ave Wake Forest, NC 27587

Estimated payment $1,900/month

Total Views 629
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,450 Sq Ft
$200 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Sanford Creek Elementary School Rated A-
  • Bamboo Flooring
  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

Beautifully updated townhouse in a convenient Wake Forest location with easy access to Hwy 1 and 540. The oversized family room features scraped bamboo flooring and a gas log fireplace, creating a warm and inviting space. The kitchen offers granite countertops, abundant cabinetry, large island, stainless steel appliances, and a walk-in pantry. The adjacent eat-in area opens to a private deck overlooking a wooded backdrop.
Upstairs, the spacious primary suite includes a vaulted ceiling, walk-in closet, and an en-suite bath with double granite vanity, soaking tub, and separate walk-in tiled shower. Two additional bedrooms and a full hall bath with granite complete the second level.
Enjoy low-maintenance living with exterior maintenance and lawn care included in the HOA fee. Community amenities include a pool, clubhouse, and playground, and the Smith Creek Greenway runs directly behind the property. Two assigned parking spaces are included. Air conditioner and roof were both replaced in 2022.

Listing Agent

Teresa Lloyd

Wise Realty License #290800 Listed on: 04/25/2026

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,500

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 871 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts a private road

HOA Fees

  • $147 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,450 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor

Home Security

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 173802891095000 0266386

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include pest control, road maintenance
  • Caddell Woods HOA, Phone Number (919) 233-7660
  • Caddell Woods Subdivision

Security

  • Storm Doors

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,500

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

871 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$147 per month

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2001
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: Pest Control, Road Maintenance
  • Subdivision Name: Caddell Woods
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1450.0
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Information Association Fee Required YN: Yes
  • Room Types Primary Bedroom Level: Second
  • General Property Information Enhanced Accessible2: No
  • General Property Information Monthly Association Fees2: 147.0
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Bamboo, Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors, Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Acres: 0.02
  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Assigned
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Heating: Zoned, Gas Pack
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Zoned
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Sidewalks
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 147.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Caddell Woods HOA
  • Phone: 919 233 7660
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Ninth Grade High School: Wake - Wake Forest
  • Middle Or Junior School: Wake - Wake Forest

Lot Info

  • Zoning: GR5
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 871.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 173802891095000 0266386

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2500.28
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Map Number: 214

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Wake - Sanford Creek

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,544 $264,676 $50,000 $214,676
2024 $2,535 $264,676 $50,000 $214,676
2023 $1,854 $157,861 $20,000 $137,861
2022 $1,779 $157,861 $20,000 $137,861
2021 $1,749 $157,861 $20,000 $137,861
2020 $1,746 $157,614 $20,000 $137,614
2019 $1,472 $117,003 $20,000 $97,003
2018 $1,394 $117,003 $20,000 $97,003
2017 $1,348 $117,003 $20,000 $97,003
2016 $1,331 $117,003 $20,000 $97,003
2015 $1,506 $130,976 $28,000 $102,976
2014 $1,458 $130,976 $28,000 $102,976
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/25/2026 04/25/26 For Sale $289,500 -- $200 / Sq Ft
Source: Doorify MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $160,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $130,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $109,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $128,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $129,900 Unknown
Previous Owner $109,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Doorify MLS

MLS Number: 10162719

Doorify MLS

APN: 1738.02-89-1095-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.