2905 Parkside Dr Bellevue, NE 68123
Estimated Value: $307,190 - $314,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,515
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2905 Parkside Dr, Bellevue, NE 68123 and is currently estimated at $310,548, approximately $204 per square foot. 2905 Parkside Dr is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Fort Crook Elementary School, Logan Fontenelle Middle School, and Bellevue West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2006
Sold by
Celebrity Homes Inc
Bought by
Carter Shawn P and Carter Amy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,600
Outstanding Balance
$93,808
Interest Rate
6.55%
Estimated Equity
$216,740
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Shawn P | $160,991 | Slt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carter Shawn P | $160,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,311 | $283,064 | $45,000 | $238,064 |
| 2024 | $5,355 | $268,165 | $40,000 | $228,165 |
| 2023 | $5,355 | $233,273 | $40,000 | $193,273 |
| 2022 | $5,077 | $208,817 | $35,000 | $173,817 |
| 2021 | $4,838 | $196,292 | $32,000 | $164,292 |
| 2020 | $4,701 | $189,901 | $32,000 | $157,901 |
| 2019 | $4,378 | $177,599 | $32,000 | $145,599 |
| 2018 | $4,106 | $169,161 | $28,000 | $141,161 |
| 2017 | $4,211 | $161,571 | $28,000 | $133,571 |
| 2016 | $4,028 | $157,258 | $28,000 | $129,258 |
| 2015 | $3,869 | $153,737 | $28,000 | $125,737 |
| 2014 | $3,859 | $149,556 | $28,000 | $121,556 |
| 2012 | -- | $145,309 | $28,000 | $117,309 |
Source: Public Records
Map