2905 Saint Maria Dr Mansfield, TX 76063
Walnut Creek Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $403,312 - $439,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,526
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2905 Saint Maria Dr, Mansfield, TX 76063 and is currently estimated at $423,328, approximately $167 per square foot. 2905 Saint Maria Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Roberta Tipps Elementary School, Brooks Wester Middle School, and Asa Low Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2019
Sold by
Deal Mark S and Deal Anissa W
Bought by
Deal Mark S and Deal Anissa W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2001
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Texas
Bought by
Deal Mark S and Deal Anissa W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,800
Outstanding Balance
$54,784
Interest Rate
6.96%
Estimated Equity
$368,544
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deal Mark S | -- | None Available | |
| Deal Mark S | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deal Mark S | $140,800 | |
| Closed | Deal Mark S | $35,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,137 | $395,507 | $60,000 | $335,507 |
| 2024 | $7,137 | $395,507 | $60,000 | $335,507 |
| 2023 | $8,300 | $401,942 | $60,000 | $341,942 |
| 2022 | $8,472 | $333,975 | $50,000 | $283,975 |
| 2021 | $8,093 | $302,958 | $50,000 | $252,958 |
| 2020 | $7,448 | $270,005 | $50,000 | $220,005 |
| 2019 | $7,710 | $271,050 | $50,000 | $221,050 |
| 2018 | $6,961 | $258,249 | $50,000 | $208,249 |
| 2017 | $6,940 | $252,423 | $30,000 | $222,423 |
| 2016 | $6,309 | $221,631 | $30,000 | $191,631 |
| 2015 | $5,335 | $211,713 | $30,000 | $181,713 |
| 2014 | $5,335 | $193,300 | $28,000 | $165,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map