NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $174,381 - $198,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,691 Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 21, 2022

Last sale price $143,000 $85 Per Sq Ft

Est. 27% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,342 / mo

About This Home

As of March 2022

Newly remodeled 3 bed 1 bath ranch style home on Lansings NW Side. Situated on a nice corner lot with extra large fully fenced yard. Pull up to the home and appreciate the vinyl siding and newer placement windows and new front door with stained glass crescent window. Walk inside and the hardwood floors greet you in the over sized living room and run through the home. Step up into the kitchen with dining area that can accommodate full size dining room set. and door to the backyard. Kitchen has white cabinets, stainless appliances, butcher block counters and newly installed ceramic tile back-splash. Hall leads to 3 bedrooms all with hardwoods. Main hall bath has been refreshed and has tub/shower combo and shelving. Lower level with den/rec room and laundry room. Newer furn & a/c. Large Shed

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joe Vitale

Century 21 Affiliated License #6506045566 Listed on: 02/14/2022

Century 21 Affiliated

Last Buyer's Agent

Laura Guild

Keller Williams Realty Lansing License #6501386416

Keller Williams Realty Lansing

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,731

Year Built

  • Built in 1954 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x103

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 100 Amp Service

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,731

Year Built

Built in 1954 | Remodeled

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Conditions Updated Remodeled: Yes
  • EntryLevel: 1
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1341.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: 100x103
  • General Property Info:Reserved Items: No
  • General Property Info:Above Grade Finished Area: 1341.0
  • General Property Info:Level 1 Finished Area: 1341.0
  • General Property Info:Total Livable Area: 1691.0

• Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, High Speed Internet, Open Floorplan
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Levels: One
  • Bedroom 3 Level: First
  • Other Level: Basement
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 350.0
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1691.0
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths 1: 1
  • Rooms:Bedroom 2: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 3: Yes
  • Rooms:Dining Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen Level2: First
  • Rooms:Living Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Primary Bedroom2: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Level: First
  • Rooms:Other36: Yes
  • Full Basement: Yes
  • General Property Info:Entry Level: 1
  • Laundry Features:In Basement: Yes
  • Flooring:Laminate: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:None4: Yes
  • Levels:One: Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Oven: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Basement:Partially Finished: Yes
  • Interior Features:Entrance Foyer: Yes
  • Appliances:Stainless Steel Appliance(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Open Floorplan: Yes
  • Appliances:WasherDryer: Yes
  • Interior Features:Eat-in Kitchen: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Range: Yes
  • Flooring:Ceramic Tile: Yes
  • Front Door:E: Yes
  • Interior Features:High Speed Internet: Yes
  • Appliances:Free-Standing Refrigerator: Yes
  • Appliances:Water Softener-Owned: Yes
  • Appliances:Free-Standing Gas Oven: Yes
  • Appliances:Free-Standing Gas Range: Yes
  • Appliances:Self Cleaning Oven: Yes
  • Appliances:Water Purifier Owned: Yes
  • Appliances:Built-In Range: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Cooktop: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Oven: Yes
  • Flooring:Wood4: Yes
  • Fencing Perimeter: Yes
  • Appliances:Built-In Gas Oven: Yes
  • Appliances:Water Purifier: Yes
  • General Property Info:SqFt - Basement: 837.0

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Perimeter, Wood
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, City Lot, Few Trees, Front Yard
  • OtherStructures: Shed(s)
  • RoadFrontageType: City Street
  • RoadSurfaceType: Asphalt
  • View: Neighborhood
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Lot Features:Back Yard2: Yes
  • Lot Features:City Lot: Yes
  • Lot Features:Front Yard2: Yes
  • Foundation Details:Block4: Yes
  • Window Features:Double Pane Windows: Yes
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type:City Street: Yes
  • Road Surface Type:Asphalt: Yes
  • Fencing:Back Yard: Yes
  • Exterior:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Lot Features:Few Trees: Yes
  • Fencing:Wood3: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Driveway, No Garage, Unpaved
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features:Unpaved: Yes
  • Parking Features:No Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features:Driveway: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Appliances: Disposal, Free-Standing Gas Oven, Gas Oven, Self Cleaning Oven, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer/Dryer, Water Purifier Owned, Water Softener, Water Softener Owned, Water Purifier, Washer, Refrigerator, Range, Oven, Gas Range, Gas Cooktop, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Free-Standing Gas Range, Dryer, Dishwasher, Built-In Gas Oven, Built-In Range
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service
  • LaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Utilities: Water Connected, Water Available, Sewer Connected, Sewer Available, Phone Available, Natural Gas Connected, Natural Gas Available, High Speed Internet Connected, High Speed Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Electricity Available, Cable Available
  • Washers: Yes
  • Electric:_one_00 Amp Service: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Utilities:Cable Available: Yes
  • Utilities:Electricity Available: Yes
  • Utilities:High Speed Internet Available: Yes
  • Utilities:Natural Gas Available: Yes
  • Utilities:Sewer Available: Yes
  • Utilities:Water Available: Yes
  • Utilities:Water Connected: Yes
  • Security Features:Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Water Softeners: Yes
  • Utilities:Natural Gas Connected: Yes
  • Utilities:Phone Available: Yes
  • Utilities:Electricity Connected: Yes
  • Utilities:Sewer Connected: Yes
  • Utilities:High Speed Internet Connected: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lansing

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.24
  • Lot Size: 100x103
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10454.4
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Location Legal Info:Real Estate Owned: No
  • Land Acreage:Up to 14 Acre: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Carrier Route: 2445
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2731.0
  • Tax Info:Taxable Value: 43500.0
  • Tax Info:State Eq Value: 43500.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 14, 2022
Closed on
Mar 21, 2022
Sold by
Fani Law Ti
Bought by
Davis Edward S and Castanon Jessica M
Seller's Agent
Joe Vitale
Century 21 Affiliated
Buyer's Agent
Laura Guild
Keller Williams Realty Lansing
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$143,000
Premium/Discount to List
$3,100
2.22%
Current Estimated Value
$181,102

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$38,102
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.36%
Original Mortgage
$135,850
Outstanding Balance
$127,266
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$57,329

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 2, 2018
Closed on
Jan 11, 2019
Aaron Porter
Century 21 Affiliated
List Price
$79,900
Sold Price
$77,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,900
-3.63%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
21.42%
Original Mortgage
$77,000
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 8, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Davis Edward S $143,000 Diversified National Title
Ordiway Devyn $77,000 Transnation Title Agency
Opdyke Michael D -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Davis Edward S $135,850
Previous Owner Ordiway Devyn $77,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/21/2022 03/21/22 Sold $143,000 +2.2% $85 / Sq Ft
02/14/2022 02/14/22 Pending -- -- --
02/14/2022 02/14/22 For Sale $139,900 +81.7% $83 / Sq Ft
01/11/2019 01/11/19 Sold $77,000 -3.6% $57 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/27/2018 11/27/18 Pending -- -- --
11/01/2018 11/01/18 For Sale $79,900 -- $60 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,507 $73,600 $15,200 $58,400
2024 $36 $73,400 $15,200 $58,200
2023 $4,223 $66,000 $15,200 $50,800
2022 $2,789 $50,300 $15,200 $35,100
2021 $2,731 $46,100 $12,700 $33,400
2020 $2,667 $42,700 $12,700 $30,000
2019 $2,036 $40,600 $12,700 $27,900
2018 $1,909 $35,000 $12,700 $22,300
2017 $1,827 $35,000 $12,700 $22,300
2016 $1,747 $32,800 $12,700 $20,100
2015 $1,747 $31,200 $25,372 $5,828
2014 $1,747 $30,700 $26,895 $3,805

Map

Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 262727

Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

APN: 01-01-06-127-301

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.