2905 Spaniel Ln Seffner, FL 33584
Estimated Value: $403,000 - $471,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,197
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2905 Spaniel Ln, Seffner, FL 33584 and is currently estimated at $445,801, approximately $202 per square foot. 2905 Spaniel Ln is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Seffner Elementary School, Mann Middle School, and Brandon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2020
Sold by
Beck David C and Beck Jane H
Bought by
Beck David C and Beck Jane H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,500
Outstanding Balance
$148,516
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$297,285
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2017
Sold by
Beck David C and Beck Jane H
Bought by
Beck David C and Beck Jane H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2017
Bought by
Beck David C Trustee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beck David C | -- | Attorney | |
| Beck David C | -- | Attorney | |
| Beck David C Trustee | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History