2905 State Line Rd Fort Smith, AR 72916
Mill Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $116,630 - $231,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2905 State Line Rd, Fort Smith, AR 72916 and is currently estimated at $175,658, approximately $143 per square foot. 2905 State Line Rd is a home located in Sebastian County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Ramsey Junior High School, and Southside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $714 | $22,488 | $2,400 | $20,088 |
| 2024 | $645 | $14,290 | $2,400 | $11,890 |
| 2023 | $645 | $14,290 | $2,400 | $11,890 |
| 2022 | $645 | $14,290 | $2,400 | $11,890 |
| 2021 | $714 | $14,290 | $2,400 | $11,890 |
| 2020 | $714 | $14,290 | $2,400 | $11,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map