Estimated Value: $347,740 - $404,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,088
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2905 State Route 718, Troy, OH 45373 and is currently estimated at $379,685, approximately $181 per square foot. 2905 State Route 718 is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Concord Elementary School, Troy Junior High School, and Van Cleve Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2007
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Ward David R and Ward Nancy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2006
Sold by
Casey Timothy A and Casey Orandell W
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2000
Sold by
Good Robert J and Good Staci C
Bought by
Casey Timothy A and Casey Orandell W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,620
Interest Rate
7.69%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1993
Bought by
Good Robert J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward David R | -- | -- | |
| Va | -- | -- | |
| Casey Timothy A | $131,000 | -- | |
| Good Robert J | $129,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Casey Timothy A | $133,620 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,213 | $90,090 | $18,900 | $71,190 |
| 2024 | $3,213 | $78,580 | $16,520 | $62,060 |
| 2023 | $3,055 | $78,580 | $16,520 | $62,060 |
| 2022 | $2,559 | $78,580 | $16,520 | $62,060 |
| 2021 | $2,098 | $60,450 | $12,710 | $47,740 |
| 2020 | $2,100 | $60,450 | $12,710 | $47,740 |
| 2019 | $2,119 | $60,450 | $12,710 | $47,740 |
| 2018 | $1,819 | $49,430 | $11,310 | $38,120 |
| 2017 | $1,621 | $43,620 | $11,310 | $32,310 |
| 2016 | $1,598 | $43,620 | $11,310 | $32,310 |
| 2015 | $1,662 | $43,620 | $11,310 | $32,310 |
| 2014 | $1,662 | $43,620 | $11,310 | $32,310 |
| 2013 | $1,673 | $43,620 | $11,310 | $32,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map