S
Seller's Agent in 2026
Shelly Woodcox Unruh
(817) 703-8282
3 in this area
22 Total Sales
Well kept, gently lived-in one-story property in a quiet established beautiful neighborhood. Beautifully landscaped with open floorplan. Generously sized secondary bedrooms provide plenty of space for family, guests, or a home office. Updated primary bath with added storage. Step outside to enjoy the covered patio—perfect for morning coffee or evening gatherings—overlooking a fully fenced yard with green space for play or gardening. Location is everything, and this home delivers. Conveniently situated just minutes from historic downtown Grapevine with easy access to charming boutiques, local wineries, dining, and year-round festivals. Nearby parks, walking trails, and Lake Grapevine provide endless opportunities for outdoor recreation. Nearby Southlake Town Square and Colleyville center are minutes away with much activity. The property also offers quick access to major highways (121, 114, 360, 183, 26), DFW International Airport, and top-rated schools, making commuting simple. This home has been cared for and ready for a new owner in a highly sought-after community. Own a well taken care of property in the heart of Grapevine.
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/20/2026 05/20/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | For Sale | $567,000 | -- | $282 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,126 | $419,165 | $89,400 | $329,765 |
| 2024 | $1,796 | $471,245 | $89,400 | $381,845 |
| 2023 | $6,948 | $470,788 | $89,400 | $381,388 |
| 2022 | $7,465 | $376,787 | $89,400 | $287,387 |
| 2021 | $7,697 | $354,021 | $90,000 | $264,021 |
| 2020 | $7,128 | $324,070 | $90,000 | $234,070 |
| 2019 | $7,713 | $364,497 | $90,000 | $274,497 |
| 2018 | $1,130 | $307,460 | $75,000 | $232,460 |
| 2017 | $6,515 | $304,170 | $60,000 | $244,170 |
| 2016 | $5,922 | $256,096 | $60,000 | $196,096 |
| 2015 | $2,265 | $268,346 | $30,000 | $238,346 |
| 2014 | $2,265 | $216,300 | $30,000 | $186,300 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2026
Shelly Woodcox Unruh
(817) 703-8282
3 in this area
22 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Sophie Tel Diaz
Sophie Tel Diaz Real Estate
(817) 952-9000
24 in this area
401 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 21244319
APN: 05035554
Ask me questions while you tour the home.