2905 Webster St Wheat Ridge, CO 80033
Barths NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $543,431 - $784,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,167
Sq Ft
$540/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2905 Webster St, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033 and is currently estimated at $629,608, approximately $539 per square foot. 2905 Webster St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Stevens Elementary School, Everitt Middle School, and Wheat Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2009
Sold by
Montoya Frank H
Bought by
Montoya Frank H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2002
Sold by
Montoya Frank H
Bought by
Montoya Frank H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1998
Sold by
Montoya Frank H
Bought by
Montoya Frank H and Montoya Frank H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,880
Outstanding Balance
$23,785
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$605,823
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1996
Sold by
Auten Betty L
Bought by
Sponsel Daniel A and Hada Jill K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,500
Interest Rate
7.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1996
Sold by
Lancaster Paul E
Bought by
Auten Betty L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montoya Frank H | -- | None Available | |
| Montoya Frank H | -- | -- | |
| Montoya Frank H | -- | -- | |
| Montoya Frank H | $148,000 | Empire Title & Escrow | |
| Sponsel Daniel A | $130,000 | -- | |
| Auten Betty L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montoya Frank H | $130,880 | |
| Previous Owner | Sponsel Daniel A | $123,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,045 | $38,671 | $18,773 | $19,898 |
| 2024 | $2,552 | $35,797 | $16,671 | $19,126 |
| 2023 | $2,544 | $35,797 | $16,671 | $19,126 |
| 2022 | $2,098 | $30,514 | $16,651 | $13,863 |
| 2021 | $2,127 | $31,392 | $17,130 | $14,262 |
| 2020 | $2,393 | $27,416 | $14,414 | $13,002 |
| 2019 | $2,361 | $27,416 | $14,414 | $13,002 |
| 2018 | $2,277 | $25,552 | $10,324 | $15,228 |
| 2017 | $2,056 | $25,552 | $10,324 | $15,228 |
| 2016 | $2,488 | $21,030 | $6,280 | $14,750 |
| 2015 | $1,538 | $21,030 | $6,280 | $14,750 |
| 2014 | $1,538 | $16,779 | $5,731 | $11,048 |
Source: Public Records
Map