$210,000

29050 Edgewood Dr Willowick, OH 44095

Estimated payment $1,321/month

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,504 Sq Ft
$140 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Deck
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

Completely renovated from top to bottom, this move-in-ready bungalow in Willowick offers the perfect blend of modern upgrades and everyday convenience. Nearly every major component of the home has been replaced or updated, giving buyers true peace of mind for years to come. Recent improvements include brand new siding, roof, windows, new exterior doors, updated plumbing, new electrical throughout, modern light fixtures, and beautifully refreshed interior finishes throughout the entire home. The thoughtfully redesigned layout now features a newly added bathroom that enhances the primary bedroom and creates a true master suite feel. The updated kitchen includes brand new appliances and flows seamlessly into the bright, modern living spaces, making the home feel clean, open, and completely move-in ready. Step outside to enjoy newly built porches/decks perfect for relaxing or entertaining, along with a spacious yard and detached garage. Conveniently located just minutes from the Shoregate Shopping Center area, you’ll have quick access to shopping, restaurants, grocery stores, fitness centers, parks, and everyday essentials. A rare opportunity to own a fully updated home in one of Willowick’s most convenient locations.

Listing Agent

Ankit Jariwala

Da Vinci Fine Homes, LLC. Brokerage Email: 440-840-0663, davidismyrealtor@gmail.com License #2021006809 Listed on: 05/13/2026

Da Vinci Fine Homes, LLC.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,386

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 8,198 Sq Ft Lot
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Few Trees
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Bungalow
  • Fixer Upper
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 28-A-041-F-00-048-0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,386

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

8,198 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Attribution Contact: 440-840-0663, davidismyrealtor@gmail.com
  • ResoLotFeatures: Back Yard, Few Trees
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: Penrose Properties Inc Sub
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1050.0
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow, Cape Cod
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Reso Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • Reso Property Condition: Fixer
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Partially Finished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Freezer, Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 454.0
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Chain Link
  • Acres: 0.1882
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Owner Is Listing Agent
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Willoughby-Eastlake - 4309

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 28-A-041-F-00-048-0
  • LandLeaseYN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2385.68

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,526 $56,960 $15,700 $41,260
2024 -- $56,960 $15,700 $41,260
2023 $3,981 $38,430 $12,820 $25,610
2022 $2,157 $38,430 $12,820 $25,610
2021 $2,166 $38,430 $12,820 $25,610
2020 $1,918 $32,570 $10,870 $21,700
2019 $305 $32,570 $10,870 $21,700
2018 $1,069 $31,790 $13,950 $17,840
2017 $1,802 $31,790 $13,950 $17,840
2016 $1,799 $31,790 $13,950 $17,840
2015 $2,410 $31,790 $13,950 $17,840
2014 $2,303 $31,790 $13,950 $17,840
2013 $2,304 $31,790 $13,950 $17,840
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/13/2026 05/13/26 For Sale $210,000 +107.9% $140 / Sq Ft
10/31/2025 10/31/25 Sold $101,000 +10099900.0% $100 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/05/2025 10/05/25 Pending -- -- --
09/03/2025 09/03/25 For Sale $1 -- $0 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Fiduciary Deed $101,000 First American Title
Certificate Of Transfer -- None Available
Certificate Of Transfer -- Attorney
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $100,000 Credit Line Revolving
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5209643

MLS Now

APN: 28-A-041-F-00-048

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.