2906 111th St Lubbock, TX 79423
Far South Lubbock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,000 - $319,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,114
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2906 111th St, Lubbock, TX 79423 and is currently estimated at $304,404, approximately $143 per square foot. 2906 111th St is a home located in Lubbock County with nearby schools including Lubbock-Cooper North Elementary School, Laura Bush Middle School, and Lubbock-Cooper Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2017
Sold by
Spurgeon Jon and Spurgeon Melinda
Bought by
Dupont Robert Stephen and Dupont Cyndi Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,451
Outstanding Balance
$181,172
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$123,232
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2010
Sold by
Rolan Philip W and Rolan Lyndsay A
Bought by
Spurgeon Jon and Williams Melinda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,624
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2009
Sold by
Lubbock Mystique Homes Inc
Bought by
Dupont Robert Stephen and Cyndi Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2009
Sold by
Lubbock Land Investments Ii Lp
Bought by
Lubbock Mystique Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dupont Robert Stephen | $219,451 | Stewart Title Of Lubbock Inc | |
| Spurgeon Jon | -- | Title One | |
| Dupont Robert Stephen | -- | -- | |
| Lubbock Mystique Homes Inc | -- | Service Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dupont Robert Stephen | $219,451 | |
| Previous Owner | Spurgeon Jon | $183,624 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,390 | $303,366 | $24,000 | $279,366 |
| 2024 | $62 | $300,845 | $24,000 | $276,845 |
| 2023 | $5,845 | $277,776 | $24,000 | $253,776 |
| 2022 | $5,775 | $252,524 | $24,000 | $243,663 |
| 2021 | $5,516 | $229,567 | $24,000 | $205,567 |
| 2020 | $5,586 | $225,280 | $24,000 | $201,280 |
| 2019 | $5,801 | $227,493 | $24,000 | $203,493 |
| 2018 | $5,632 | $220,602 | $24,000 | $196,602 |
| 2017 | $5,565 | $217,727 | $24,000 | $193,727 |
| 2016 | $5,617 | $219,788 | $24,000 | $195,788 |
| 2015 | $4,776 | $202,007 | $24,000 | $178,007 |
| 2014 | $4,776 | $198,012 | $24,000 | $174,012 |
Source: Public Records
Map