2906 18th St NW Washington, DC 20009
Adams Morgan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $723,000 - $882,697
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$634/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2906 18th St NW, Washington, DC 20009 and is currently estimated at $821,174, approximately $633 per square foot. 2906 18th St NW is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including H.D. Cooke Elementary School, Columbia Heights Education Campus, and Cardozo Education Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2020
Sold by
Marra Bryan M
Bought by
Warren Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$683,024
Outstanding Balance
$604,109
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$217,065
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2010
Sold by
Tvg Six Llc
Bought by
Marra Bryan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$479,600
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2006
Sold by
Qualia Anthony
Bought by
Tvg Six Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warren Michael | $759,000 | Kvs Title Llc | |
| Marra Bryan M | $599,500 | -- | |
| Tvg Six Llc | $387,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Warren Michael | $683,024 | |
| Previous Owner | Marra Bryan M | $479,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,949 | $805,410 | $241,620 | $563,790 |
| 2024 | $5,842 | $789,500 | $236,850 | $552,650 |
| 2023 | $5,854 | $787,420 | $236,230 | $551,190 |
| 2022 | $5,760 | $770,160 | $231,050 | $539,110 |
| 2021 | $5,920 | $786,110 | $235,830 | $550,280 |
| 2020 | $5,971 | $778,180 | $233,450 | $544,730 |
| 2019 | $5,733 | $749,330 | $224,800 | $524,530 |
| 2018 | $5,495 | $719,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,151 | $678,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,802 | $636,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,916 | $649,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,733 | $626,970 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map