2906 Bidle Rd Middletown, MD 21769
Estimated Value: $575,000 - $642,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,176
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2906 Bidle Rd, Middletown, MD 21769 and is currently estimated at $618,684, approximately $284 per square foot. 2906 Bidle Rd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Middletown Elementary School, Middletown Middle School, and Middletown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2024
Sold by
Buzzell David H and Buzzell Allyn C
Bought by
David H Buzzell And Allyn C Buzzell Revocable and Buzzell
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David H Buzzell And Allyn C Buzzell Revocable | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| David H Buzzell And Allyn C Buzzell Revocable | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,794 | $487,433 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,794 | $429,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,392 | $371,500 | $101,200 | $270,300 |
| 2022 | $4,292 | $362,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,098 | $354,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,098 | $345,700 | $101,200 | $244,500 |
| 2019 | $4,098 | $345,700 | $101,200 | $244,500 |
| 2018 | $4,134 | $345,700 | $101,200 | $244,500 |
| 2017 | $4,081 | $349,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,051 | $332,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,051 | $315,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,051 | $298,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map