2906 Devonshire Ct Pasadena, MD 21122
Estimated Value: $507,000 - $584,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2906 Devonshire Ct, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $536,862, approximately $290 per square foot. 2906 Devonshire Ct is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Sunset Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2017
Sold by
Banks Sharon M
Bought by
Banks Sharon M and Edmunds Shannon M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,000
Outstanding Balance
$227,271
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$309,591
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2010
Sold by
Nelson John A
Bought by
Banks Sharon M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$324,628
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banks Sharon M | -- | Greenspring Title Co Inc | |
| Banks Sharon M | $329,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Banks Sharon M | $274,000 | |
| Closed | Banks Sharon M | $324,628 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,292 | $396,333 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,292 | $372,000 | $186,500 | $185,500 |
| 2023 | $4,173 | $359,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,896 | $347,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,716 | $328,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,655 | $322,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,214 | $317,000 | $142,800 | $174,200 |
| 2017 | $3,436 | $307,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $297,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $287,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $287,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map