2906 Ingalls Way Eugene, OR 97405
Crest Drive NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $464,154 - $535,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2906 Ingalls Way, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $493,789, approximately $354 per square foot. 2906 Ingalls Way is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Arts And Technology Academy At Jefferson, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2007
Sold by
Mckelvey Lucia
Bought by
Mckelvey Lucia B and Lucia B Mckelvey Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckelvey Lucia B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,342 | $222,836 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,288 | $216,346 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,288 | $210,045 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,017 | $203,928 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,773 | $197,989 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,786 | $192,223 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,657 | $186,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,442 | $175,913 | $0 | $0 |