NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2906 Meadowbrook Dr Point Pleasant, WV 25550

Estimated Value: $157,566 - $170,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,510 Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 5, 2023

Last sale price $115,000 $76 Per Sq Ft

Est. 42% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $943 / mo

2 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2023

ONE LEVEL LIVING! 3 BEDROOM/1 BATH HOME IN THE MEADOWBROOK NEIGHBORHOOD WITH GREAT POTENTIAL & READY FOR A NEW OWNER! COVERED FRONT COMPOSITE PORCH, FORMAL DINING ROOM, KITCHEN W/APPLIANCES & PLENTY OF CABINET SPACE! MASTER BEDROOM W/WALK-IN CLOSET & BATHROOM W/WALK-IN SHOWER. SUNROOM ADDITION IS FINISHED W/HEATING & COOLING, PLENTY OF WINDOWS TO ENJOY SUMMER EVENINGS, & LAUNDRY HOOKUP FOR EASY ACCESS! GREAT STARTER HOME OR INVESTMENT PROPERTY!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jonathon Schultz

The Angie Zimmerman Realty Group License #210301768 Listed on: 05/19/2023

Co-Listed By

Jade Schultz

The Angie Zimmerman Realty Group License #0030672

Last Buyer's Agent

Sharon Justus

Homestead Realty License #190300590

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,198

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 7,928

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,510 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Schools

  • Point Pleasant Elementary And Middle School

• Outdoor Storage
  • Lot Dimensions are 110x110x72x72

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Meadowbrook Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 13-0016-0028-0000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,198

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

7,928 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 110x110x72x72
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 2411
  • Co List Office Phone: (304) 675-4939
  • Subdivision Name: Meadowbrook
  • Directions: From the 22nd Street light in Pt Pleasant, Travel N on Jackson Avenue, then Right onto Sandhill Road. Take the next Left onto Meadowbrook Drive, follow the curve around to the Left, house will be on the Right.
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Dining Area, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Living Area: 1510.0

• High School: Point Pleasant
  • Middle Or Junior School: Point Pleasant

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 13-0016-0028-0000-0000
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1198.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 19, 2023
Closed on
Jun 5, 2023
List Price
$119,000
Sold Price
$115,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-3.36%
Views
30
Current Estimated Value
$163,392

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$48,392
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.74%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Proctor Deanna $115,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/05/2023 06/05/23 Sold $115,000 -3.4% $76 / Sq Ft
05/22/2023 05/22/23 Pending -- -- --
05/19/2023 05/19/23 For Sale $119,000 -- $79 / Sq Ft
Source: Kanawha Valley Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $849 $59,340 $12,480 $46,860
2024 $849 $59,700 $12,480 $47,220
2023 $1,217 $42,480 $12,480 $30,000
2022 $1,199 $41,820 $12,480 $29,340
2021 $1,137 $39,660 $12,480 $27,180
2020 $1,089 $39,240 $12,480 $26,760
2019 $1,069 $38,520 $12,480 $26,040
2018 $1,048 $37,740 $12,480 $25,260
2017 $233 $37,020 $12,480 $24,540
2016 $220 $35,880 $12,480 $23,400
2015 $223 $35,580 $12,480 $23,100
2014 $223 $35,280 $12,480 $22,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Kanawha Valley Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 264129

Kanawha Valley Board of REALTORS®

APN: 13 1600280000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.