2906 Park St Middleton, WI 53562
Parkside Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $498,000 - $577,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2906 Park St, Middleton, WI 53562 and is currently estimated at $551,839. 2906 Park St is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Elm Lawn Elementary School, Kromrey Middle School, and Middleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2008
Sold by
Walters Beth
Bought by
Jones Sarah B and Rebholz Peter T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,747
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$441,092
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Sarah B | $220,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Sarah B | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,420 | $456,600 | $103,400 | $353,200 |
| 2023 | $7,442 | $456,600 | $103,400 | $353,200 |
| 2022 | $7,439 | $456,600 | $103,400 | $353,200 |
| 2021 | $7,786 | $395,500 | $93,100 | $302,400 |
| 2020 | $7,167 | $360,200 | $93,100 | $267,100 |
| 2019 | $6,747 | $360,200 | $93,100 | $267,100 |
| 2018 | $6,214 | $360,200 | $93,100 | $267,100 |
| 2017 | $5,524 | $278,600 | $82,100 | $196,500 |
| 2016 | $5,431 | $276,300 | $82,100 | $194,200 |
| 2015 | $5,480 | $272,500 | $82,100 | $190,400 |
| 2014 | $5,305 | $249,700 | $64,600 | $185,100 |
| 2013 | $4,589 | $244,400 | $64,600 | $179,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map