2906 S Webb Rd Oak Grove, MO 64075
Estimated Value: $530,000 - $680,519
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,156
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2906 S Webb Rd, Oak Grove, MO 64075 and is currently estimated at $599,173, approximately $277 per square foot. 2906 S Webb Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Primary School, Oak Grove Elementary School, and Oak Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1997
Sold by
Dahmer Construction Inc
Bought by
Baugher Larry D and Baugher Deanna K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,600
Outstanding Balance
$23,995
Interest Rate
7.27%
Estimated Equity
$575,178
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baugher Larry D | -- | Coffelt Land Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baugher Larry D | $157,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,251 | $83,761 | $20,096 | $63,665 |
| 2024 | $5,195 | $74,974 | $37,956 | $37,018 |
| 2023 | $5,195 | $74,974 | $37,956 | $37,018 |
| 2022 | $5,025 | $65,550 | $21,296 | $44,254 |
| 2021 | $4,904 | $65,550 | $21,296 | $44,254 |
| 2020 | $4,426 | $57,482 | $21,296 | $36,186 |
| 2019 | $4,189 | $57,482 | $21,296 | $36,186 |
| 2018 | $3,418 | $50,027 | $18,534 | $31,493 |
| 2017 | $3,418 | $50,027 | $18,534 | $31,493 |
| 2016 | $3,447 | $48,774 | $10,260 | $38,514 |
Source: Public Records
Map