NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2906 Sandhill Cir Midland, TX 79705

Estimated Value: $353,000 - $401,000

Studio
2 Baths
1,830 Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2906 Sandhill Cir, Midland, TX 79705 and is currently estimated at $380,735, approximately $208 per square foot. 2906 Sandhill Cir is a home located in Midland County with nearby schools including Santa Rita Elementary School, Midland High School, and Midland Freshman High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 2011
Sold by
Beals Danette and Beals Ray
Bought by
Pagett Mary E
Current Estimated Value
$380,735

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 2010
Sold by
Beals Danette and Winn Danette
Bought by
Beals Ray

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 18, 2007
Sold by
Winn Larry
Bought by
Winn Danette

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 1996
Bought by
Pagett Mary E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 1995
Bought by
Pagett Mary E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 1995
Bought by
Pagett Mary E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 1994
Bought by
Pagett Mary E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 26, 1994
Bought by
Pagett Mary E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 1993
Bought by
Pagett Mary E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 1991
Bought by
Pagett Mary E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 21, 1988

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pagett Mary E -- West Texas Abstract & Title

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Winn Danette $0
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,136 $338,200 $18,990 $319,210
2024 $1,898 $329,880 $18,990 $310,890
2023 $4,848 $323,530 $18,990 $304,540
2022 $4,994 $319,610 $18,990 $300,620
2021 $5,662 $325,010 $18,990 $306,020
2019 $6,000 $316,920 $18,990 $297,930
2018 $5,695 $292,910 $18,990 $273,920
2017 $5,546 $285,230 $18,990 $266,240
2016 $5,220 $275,980 $18,990 $256,990
2015 -- $275,980 $18,990 $256,990
2014 -- $265,590 $18,990 $246,600
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.