2907 Arthur St Wall Township, NJ 07719
Estimated Value: $631,290 - $801,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,872
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2907 Arthur St, Wall Township, NJ 07719 and is currently estimated at $730,323, approximately $390 per square foot. 2907 Arthur St is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Wall High School, St. Rose Grammar School, and St Rose High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2014
Sold by
Degraaf Janet
Bought by
Struble Craig and Struble Penelope Manson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$302,400
Outstanding Balance
$229,318
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$501,005
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Struble Craig | $373,400 | Agent For Old Republic Natl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Struble Craig | $302,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,326 | $349,200 | $160,000 | $189,200 |
| 2024 | $7,153 | $345,900 | $160,000 | $185,900 |
| 2023 | $7,153 | $345,900 | $160,000 | $185,900 |
| 2022 | $6,692 | $345,900 | $160,000 | $185,900 |
| 2021 | $6,692 | $345,900 | $160,000 | $185,900 |
| 2020 | $6,838 | $345,900 | $160,000 | $185,900 |
| 2019 | $6,749 | $345,900 | $160,000 | $185,900 |
| 2018 | $6,690 | $345,900 | $160,000 | $185,900 |
| 2017 | $6,558 | $345,900 | $160,000 | $185,900 |
| 2016 | $6,437 | $345,900 | $160,000 | $185,900 |
| 2015 | $6,221 | $209,800 | $85,100 | $124,700 |
| 2014 | $5,926 | $204,700 | $80,000 | $124,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map