2907 Comanche Ave Flint, MI 48507
Circle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $71,939 - $100,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
991
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2907 Comanche Ave, Flint, MI 48507 and is currently estimated at $85,735, approximately $86 per square foot. 2907 Comanche Ave is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Freeman Elementary School, Flint Southwestern Classical Academy, and International Academy of Flint (K-12).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1998
Sold by
Ziembo Robert H and Ziembo Jurell I
Bought by
Ziembo Robert H and Ziembo Laura A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ziembo Robert H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,324 | $35,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,223 | $31,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,192 | $24,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $21,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,210 | $20,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,109 | $15,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,081 | $12,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,171 | $13,600 | $0 | $0 |