2907 Daffodil Dr N Wilson, NC 27896
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $249,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,522
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2907 Daffodil Dr N, Wilson, NC 27896 and is currently estimated at $243,391, approximately $159 per square foot. 2907 Daffodil Dr N is a home located in Wilson County with nearby schools including Wells Elementary School, Toisnot Middle School, and Fike High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2022
Sold by
Wiggs Rex B and Wiggs Dorothy T
Bought by
Wiggs William L and Wiggs Lori P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiggs William L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,462 | $245,704 | $45,000 | $200,704 |
| 2024 | $1,462 | $245,704 | $45,000 | $200,704 |
| 2023 | $1,602 | $122,762 | $25,000 | $97,762 |
| 2022 | $0 | $122,762 | $25,000 | $97,762 |
| 2021 | $1,602 | $122,762 | $25,000 | $97,762 |
| 2020 | $1,602 | $122,762 | $25,000 | $97,762 |
| 2019 | $1,602 | $122,762 | $25,000 | $97,762 |
| 2018 | $1,602 | $122,762 | $25,000 | $97,762 |
| 2017 | $1,577 | $122,762 | $25,000 | $97,762 |
| 2016 | $1,577 | $122,762 | $25,000 | $97,762 |
| 2014 | $1,604 | $128,807 | $25,000 | $103,807 |
Source: Public Records
Map