Estimated Value: $318,430 - $379,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,662
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2907 E State Road 160, Salem, IN 47167 and is currently estimated at $344,608, approximately $129 per square foot. 2907 E State Road 160 is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Bradie M. Shrum Lower Elementary School, Salem Middle School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2019
Sold by
Mission Real Properties Llc
Bought by
Wright Brian J and Wright Angela M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,095
Outstanding Balance
$192,389
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$152,219
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2018
Sold by
Hortenbury Michael A
Bought by
Jason Porter
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2017
Sold by
Estate Of Coy Martin
Bought by
Wayne Hortenberry Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,090
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Brian J | -- | None Available | |
| Jason Porter | $15,000 | -- | |
| Wayne Hortenberry Michael | $157,500 | -- | |
| Hortenberry Michael | $157,500 | Trinity Title Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wright Brian J | $222,095 | |
| Previous Owner | Hortenberry Michael | $159,090 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,310 | $299,500 | $25,000 | $274,500 |
| 2024 | $2,310 | $236,300 | $25,000 | $211,300 |
| 2023 | $2,123 | $218,700 | $25,000 | $193,700 |
| 2022 | $1,995 | $198,600 | $25,000 | $173,600 |
| 2021 | $1,858 | $183,500 | $25,000 | $158,500 |
| 2020 | $1,866 | $184,600 | $25,000 | $159,600 |
| 2019 | $1,166 | $137,100 | $25,000 | $112,100 |
| 2018 | $1,248 | $136,100 | $25,000 | $111,100 |
| 2017 | $1,026 | $135,600 | $25,000 | $110,600 |
| 2016 | $1,946 | $127,900 | $25,000 | $102,900 |
| 2014 | $918 | $148,100 | $25,000 | $123,100 |
| 2013 | $906 | $145,700 | $25,000 | $120,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map