2907 Forestview Ct Chesapeake, VA 23321
Western Branch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $506,000 - $585,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,824
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2907 Forestview Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23321 and is currently estimated at $554,970, approximately $196 per square foot. 2907 Forestview Ct is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Western Branch Primary School, Western Branch Intermediate School, and Western Branch Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,049 | $524,100 | $190,000 | $334,100 |
| 2024 | $50 | $499,900 | $190,000 | $309,900 |
| 2023 | $4,268 | $461,100 | $180,000 | $281,100 |
| 2022 | $4,197 | $415,500 | $160,000 | $255,500 |
| 2021 | $4,023 | $383,100 | $130,000 | $253,100 |
| 2020 | $3,883 | $369,800 | $125,000 | $244,800 |
| 2019 | $3,836 | $365,300 | $125,000 | $240,300 |
| 2018 | $3,712 | $342,200 | $120,000 | $222,200 |
| 2017 | $3,712 | $353,500 | $120,000 | $233,500 |
| 2016 | $3,712 | $353,500 | $120,000 | $233,500 |
| 2015 | $3,593 | $342,200 | $120,000 | $222,200 |
| 2014 | $3,593 | $342,200 | $120,000 | $222,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map