2907 Seminole St Miami, FL 33133
Northeast Coconut Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,713,169 - $4,512,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,016
Sq Ft
$1,375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2907 Seminole St, Miami, FL 33133 and is currently estimated at $4,146,042, approximately $1,374 per square foot. 2907 Seminole St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Coconut Grove Elementary School, Ponce de Leon Middle School, and Coral Gables Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2021
Sold by
Steinberg Mark S and Edwards Dennis
Bought by
Lozen Andrew Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2013
Sold by
Steinberg Mark S
Bought by
Steinberg Mark S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lozen Andrew Michael | $1,800,000 | Nu World Title South Llc | |
| Steinberg Mark S | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lozen Andrew Michael | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $45,208 | $2,345,576 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $45,013 | $2,279,472 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $45,013 | $2,213,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $43,808 | $2,148,622 | $1,640,000 | $508,622 |
| 2021 | $10,138 | $501,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $10,017 | $494,103 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $9,802 | $482,995 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $9,429 | $473,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $9,330 | $464,241 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $9,396 | $454,693 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $9,498 | $451,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $9,604 | $447,950 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map