2907 W 8th Ave Gary, IN 46404
Ambridge-Mann NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $69,239 - $95,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,872
Sq Ft
$45/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2907 W 8th Ave, Gary, IN 46404 and is currently estimated at $83,560, approximately $44 per square foot. 2907 W 8th Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Beveridge Elementary School, Bailly Preparatory Academy, and West Side Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2014
Sold by
Smith Jennifer
Bought by
Smith Jennifer and Betts Jennifer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Jennifer | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $761 | $59,200 | $8,600 | $50,600 |
| 2024 | $2,451 | $28,800 | $8,600 | $20,200 |
| 2023 | $679 | $27,800 | $8,600 | $19,200 |
| 2022 | $679 | $26,200 | $5,600 | $20,600 |
| 2021 | $630 | $24,300 | $5,600 | $18,700 |
| 2020 | $630 | $24,300 | $5,600 | $18,700 |
| 2019 | $553 | $24,300 | $5,600 | $18,700 |
| 2018 | $586 | $24,400 | $5,600 | $18,800 |
| 2017 | $598 | $24,500 | $5,600 | $18,900 |
| 2016 | $610 | $25,400 | $5,600 | $19,800 |
| 2014 | $828 | $35,000 | $7,000 | $28,000 |
| 2013 | $775 | $34,100 | $7,000 | $27,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map