29072 E Lafayette Rd Sturgis, MI 49091
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $492,000
--
Bed
3
Baths
2,095
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29072 E Lafayette Rd, Sturgis, MI 49091 and is currently estimated at $374,094, approximately $178 per square foot. 29072 E Lafayette Rd is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Sturgis High School, Trinity Lutheran School, and St John's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2001
Sold by
Mckenzie James S and Mckenzie Linda L
Bought by
Sovine Jeffrey L and Sovine Kimberly S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sovine Jeffrey L | $189,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,114 | $191,900 | $28,500 | $163,400 |
| 2024 | $1,084 | $176,600 | $31,000 | $145,600 |
| 2023 | $1,033 | $151,100 | $18,900 | $132,200 |
| 2022 | $0 | $133,400 | $18,900 | $114,500 |
| 2021 | $3,022 | $127,700 | $18,900 | $108,800 |
| 2020 | $2,993 | $115,600 | $17,600 | $98,000 |
| 2019 | $2,931 | $104,600 | $16,900 | $87,700 |
| 2018 | $2,614 | $95,700 | $16,900 | $78,800 |
| 2017 | $2,614 | $88,700 | $88,700 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $97,000 | $97,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $94,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $94,800 | $94,800 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $83,400 | $83,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map