29073 Clearwater Rd Stover, MO 65078
Estimated Value: $134,861 - $257,000
Studio
--
Bath
700
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29073 Clearwater Rd, Stover, MO 65078 and is currently estimated at $194,465, approximately $277 per square foot. 29073 Clearwater Rd is a home with nearby schools including Morgan County R-I Elementary School and Morgan County R-I High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2017
Sold by
Alan Cook and Alan Deborah
Bought by
Berkstresser Don N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berkstresser Don N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $459 | $12,290 | $2,147 | $10,143 |
| 2023 | $465 | $10,680 | $1,900 | $8,780 |
| 2022 | $466 | $10,680 | $1,900 | $8,780 |
| 2021 | $465 | $10,678 | $6,813 | $3,865 |
| 2020 | $441 | $10,051 | $6,462 | $3,589 |
| 2019 | $441 | $10,051 | $6,462 | $3,589 |
| 2018 | $455 | $10,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $443 | $10,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $365 | $8,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $224 | $8,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $224 | $8,280 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map