29077 NE Nottinghill Dr Shell Knob, MO 65747
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $571,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.41
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 29077 NE Nottinghill Dr, Shell Knob, MO 65747 and is currently estimated at $444,500. 29077 NE Nottinghill Dr is a home with nearby schools including Eunice Thomas Elementary School, Cassville Intermediate School, and Cassville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2025
Sold by
Spicer Thomas O and Spicer Kyle
Bought by
Tom & Kyle Spicer Revocable Trust and Spicer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2024
Sold by
Souza Steven R and Revoc Annette
Bought by
Spicer Thomas O and Spicer Kyle
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tom & Kyle Spicer Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Spicer Thomas O | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Spicer Thomas O | -- | Meridian Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Spicer Thomas O | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $468 | $9,310 | $4,750 | $4,560 |
| 2024 | $5 | $9,310 | $4,750 | $4,560 |
| 2023 | $239 | $4,750 | $4,750 | $0 |
| 2022 | $239 | $4,750 | $4,750 | $0 |
| 2020 | $226 | $4,427 | $4,427 | $0 |
| 2018 | $221 | $4,427 | $4,427 | $0 |
| 2017 | $194 | $4,427 | $4,427 | $0 |
| 2016 | $182 | $4,123 | $4,123 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,123 | $4,123 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,123 | $4,123 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map