2908 Appling Way Durham, NC 27703
South Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $348,000 - $380,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,369
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2908 Appling Way, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $367,529, approximately $268 per square foot. 2908 Appling Way is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Bethesda Elementary School, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2001
Sold by
Steinman Douglas J
Bought by
Monnin Debra A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,623
Outstanding Balance
$43,386
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$324,143
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monnin Debra A | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Monnin Debra A | $116,623 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,699 | $373,142 | $145,125 | $228,017 |
| 2024 | $2,464 | $176,671 | $38,580 | $138,091 |
| 2023 | $2,314 | $176,671 | $38,580 | $138,091 |
| 2022 | $2,261 | $176,671 | $38,580 | $138,091 |
| 2021 | $2,251 | $176,671 | $38,580 | $138,091 |
| 2020 | $2,198 | $176,671 | $38,580 | $138,091 |
| 2019 | $2,198 | $176,671 | $38,580 | $138,091 |
| 2018 | $2,012 | $148,347 | $28,935 | $119,412 |
| 2017 | $1,997 | $148,347 | $28,935 | $119,412 |
| 2016 | $1,930 | $148,347 | $28,935 | $119,412 |
| 2015 | $2,042 | $147,523 | $31,396 | $116,127 |
| 2014 | $2,042 | $147,523 | $31,396 | $116,127 |
Source: Public Records
Map