2908 Big Bend Dr Chesapeake, VA 23321
Western Branch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,000 - $250,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2908 Big Bend Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23321 and is currently estimated at $245,348, approximately $188 per square foot. 2908 Big Bend Dr is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Western Branch Primary School, Western Branch Intermediate School, and Western Branch Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2019
Sold by
Wilson Maxiene B
Bought by
Dintruff L Catalina and Dintruff Chessy Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2002
Sold by
The Terry Co Three L L C
Bought by
Wilson Maxiene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dintruff L Catalina | $157,000 | Lytle Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Wilson Maxiene | $104,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,291 | $227,500 | $80,000 | $147,500 |
| 2024 | $2,291 | $226,800 | $80,000 | $146,800 |
| 2023 | $1,975 | $210,200 | $70,000 | $140,200 |
| 2022 | $2,040 | $202,000 | $60,000 | $142,000 |
| 2021 | $1,696 | $161,500 | $45,000 | $116,500 |
| 2020 | $1,640 | $156,200 | $40,000 | $116,200 |
| 2019 | $1,640 | $156,200 | $40,000 | $116,200 |
| 2018 | $1,002 | $149,700 | $30,000 | $119,700 |
| 2017 | $1,161 | $142,600 | $35,000 | $107,600 |
| 2016 | $1,391 | $132,500 | $30,000 | $102,500 |
| 2015 | $564 | $142,300 | $30,000 | $112,300 |
| 2014 | $1,572 | $149,700 | $30,000 | $119,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map