2908 Bluffview Ln Flower Mound, TX 75022
Lakeside DFW NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $563,290 - $594,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,485
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2908 Bluffview Ln, Flower Mound, TX 75022 and is currently estimated at $575,073, approximately $231 per square foot. 2908 Bluffview Ln is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Old Settlers Elementary School, Shadow Ridge Middle School, and Flower Mound High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2020
Sold by
Dionne William F and Dionne Gisele M
Bought by
Doan Melva Sue
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Outstanding Balance
$275,610
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$299,463
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2001
Sold by
Jobling Peter A and Jobling Cindy L
Bought by
Dionee William F and Dionee Gisele M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,400
Interest Rate
6.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1995
Sold by
Weekley Homes Inc
Bought by
Jobling Peter A and Jobling Cindy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1995
Sold by
Northshore Residential Ltd
Bought by
Weekley Homes Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doan Melva Sue | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Dionee William F | -- | -- | |
| Dionee William F | -- | -- | |
| Jobling Peter A | -- | -- | |
| Jobling Peter A | -- | -- | |
| Weekley Homes Inc | -- | -- | |
| Weekley Homes Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doan Melva Sue | $312,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dionee William F | $164,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Jobling Peter A | $134,000 | |
| Closed | Dionee William F | $20,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,380 | $540,242 | $148,005 | $427,694 |
| 2024 | $8,315 | $491,129 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,204 | $446,481 | $148,005 | $404,237 |
| 2022 | $7,547 | $405,892 | $118,404 | $311,189 |
| 2021 | $7,412 | $368,993 | $88,803 | $280,190 |
| 2020 | $7,148 | $357,542 | $88,803 | $268,739 |
| 2019 | $7,475 | $360,740 | $88,803 | $271,937 |
| 2018 | $7,195 | $345,199 | $88,803 | $256,396 |
| 2017 | $0 | $330,694 | $88,803 | $241,891 |
| 2016 | $6,498 | $308,360 | $61,767 | $246,593 |
| 2014 | -- | $265,718 | $61,767 | $205,199 |
| 2013 | -- | $241,562 | $61,767 | $179,795 |
Source: Public Records
Map