2908 Brittany Bluff Dr Orange Park, FL 32073
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $311,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,737
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2908 Brittany Bluff Dr, Orange Park, FL 32073 and is currently estimated at $287,353, approximately $165 per square foot. 2908 Brittany Bluff Dr is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Argyle Elementary School, Orange Park High School, and Orange Park Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2009
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Cooks Janet E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,464
Outstanding Balance
$88,938
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$198,415
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2009
Sold by
Ponla Marty and Ponla Katherine
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2005
Sold by
Garcia Fred M and Colon Torres Jose Ramon
Bought by
Ponla Marty and Ponla Katherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,200
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2002
Sold by
Meadowfield Of Jacksonville Inc
Bought by
Garcia Fred M and Colon Torres Jose Ramon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,862
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property