2908 E Frontage Rd Rolling Meadows, IL 60008
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $422,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2908 E Frontage Rd, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008 and is currently estimated at $385,128, approximately $286 per square foot. 2908 E Frontage Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Willow Bend Elementary School, Carl Sandburg Junior High School, and Rolling Meadows High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2022
Sold by
Monaghan Michael John and Monaghan Carol F
Bought by
Monaghan Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monaghan Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,945 | $33,000 | $5,517 | $27,483 |
| 2024 | $5,945 | $25,367 | $4,668 | $20,699 |
| 2023 | $6,441 | $25,367 | $4,668 | $20,699 |
| 2022 | $6,441 | $25,367 | $4,668 | $20,699 |
| 2021 | $5,695 | $20,528 | $2,758 | $17,770 |
| 2020 | $5,635 | $20,528 | $2,758 | $17,770 |
| 2019 | $5,675 | $22,937 | $2,758 | $20,179 |
| 2018 | $6,992 | $25,023 | $2,546 | $22,477 |
| 2017 | $6,869 | $25,023 | $2,546 | $22,477 |
| 2016 | $6,659 | $25,023 | $2,546 | $22,477 |
| 2015 | $5,711 | $20,763 | $2,334 | $18,429 |
| 2014 | $5,592 | $20,763 | $2,334 | $18,429 |
| 2013 | $5,439 | $20,763 | $2,334 | $18,429 |
Source: Public Records
Map