2908 Hampton Rd Saint Joseph, MO 64505
Lovers Lane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $180,000 - $242,000
Studio
--
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2908 Hampton Rd, Saint Joseph, MO 64505 and is currently estimated at $204,491, approximately $207 per square foot. 2908 Hampton Rd is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Field Elementary School, Bode Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2005
Sold by
Farmer Clorenda and Proffitt Brent L
Bought by
Farmer Jason T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farmer Jason T | -- | Preferred Title Of St Joseph |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Farmer Jason T | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,284 | $17,870 | $3,520 | $14,350 |
| 2024 | $1,212 | $16,870 | $3,520 | $13,350 |
| 2023 | $1,212 | $16,870 | $3,520 | $13,350 |
| 2022 | $1,119 | $16,870 | $3,520 | $13,350 |
| 2021 | $1,124 | $16,870 | $3,520 | $13,350 |
| 2020 | $1,117 | $16,870 | $3,520 | $13,350 |
| 2019 | $1,079 | $16,870 | $3,520 | $13,350 |
| 2018 | $975 | $16,870 | $3,520 | $13,350 |
| 2017 | $966 | $16,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $942 | $16,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $942 | $15,170 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map