2908 Haverford Rd Springfield, IL 62704
Westwood Forum NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,000 - $263,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2908 Haverford Rd, Springfield, IL 62704 and is currently estimated at $253,514, approximately $144 per square foot. 2908 Haverford Rd is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Sandburg Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2025
Sold by
Frances C Ryan Trust and Ryan Rosemary
Bought by
Piskin Kurt A and Piskin Carolyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Outstanding Balance
$164,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$89,514
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2018
Sold by
Ryan Frances C
Bought by
Frances C Ryan Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piskin Kurt A | $254,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Frances C Ryan Trust | -- | Mcdermott Kevin N | |
| -- | $125,000 | -- | |
| -- | $28,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Piskin Kurt A | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,834 | $68,552 | $15,579 | $52,973 |
| 2023 | $4,563 | $62,616 | $14,230 | $48,386 |
| 2022 | $4,337 | $59,396 | $13,498 | $45,898 |
| 2021 | $4,156 | $57,172 | $12,993 | $44,179 |
| 2020 | $4,075 | $57,258 | $13,013 | $44,245 |
| 2019 | $3,996 | $57,059 | $12,968 | $44,091 |
| 2018 | $3,692 | $54,692 | $12,906 | $41,786 |
| 2017 | $3,603 | $53,985 | $12,739 | $41,246 |
| 2016 | $3,519 | $53,197 | $12,553 | $40,644 |
| 2015 | $3,474 | $52,561 | $12,403 | $40,158 |
| 2014 | $3,411 | $52,222 | $12,323 | $39,899 |
| 2013 | $3,335 | $52,157 | $12,322 | $39,835 |
Source: Public Records
Map