M
Seller's Agent in 2019
Margaret Pittenger
Pittenger Realty LLC
Estimated Value: $839,589 - $961,000
Are you looking to live minutes from the Jersey Shore beaches? Then this 4 bedroom, 3 full bathroom home in North Wall is the right place for you! This lovely home features an eat-in Kitchen with center island, gas fireplace, French doors to deck and patio, 1 car garage with direct entry to the home, Anderson Windows, master bedroom with 2 closets, master bathroom with custom shower, tub and double sinks. The second floor bonus room can be used as a family room, gym, playroom or large office. 3 zone Hot Water Base Board heat, 2 zone central air, solar panels. Enjoy this great neighborhood and quiet street from the rocking chair front porch!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Margaret Pittenger
Pittenger Realty LLC Listed on: 11/26/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Nathaniel Reynolds Jr
Weichert Realtors-Holmdel License #1542622
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gethard Joseph William | $517,000 | Rms Title Services Llc | |
| Rotolo Joseph | $171,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gethard Joseph William | $413,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Rotolo Joseph | $161,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/14/2019 02/14/19 | Sold | $517,000 | -- | $191 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,009 | $519,800 | $160,000 | $359,800 |
| 2024 | $10,749 | $519,800 | $160,000 | $359,800 |
| 2023 | $10,749 | $519,800 | $160,000 | $359,800 |
| 2022 | $9,909 | $493,700 | $160,000 | $333,700 |
| 2021 | $9,909 | $493,700 | $160,000 | $333,700 |
| 2020 | $9,760 | $493,700 | $160,000 | $333,700 |
| 2019 | $8,573 | $439,400 | $160,000 | $279,400 |
| 2018 | $8,498 | $439,400 | $160,000 | $279,400 |
| 2017 | $8,331 | $439,400 | $160,000 | $279,400 |
| 2016 | $8,177 | $439,400 | $160,000 | $279,400 |
| 2015 | $7,498 | $252,900 | $85,100 | $167,800 |
| 2014 | $7,174 | $247,800 | $80,000 | $167,800 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2019
Margaret Pittenger
Pittenger Realty LLC
N
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Nathaniel Reynolds Jr
Weichert Realtors-Holmdel
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 21845183
APN: 52-00224-0000-00003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.