2908 Killian Rd Uniontown, OH 44685
Estimated Value: $100,274 - $194,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2908 Killian Rd, Uniontown, OH 44685 and is currently estimated at $147,137. 2908 Killian Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Springfield High School, Chapel Hill Christian School-Green Campus, and Academy of the Immaculate Heart of Mary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2026
Sold by
Herzog Edward and Herzog Barbara J
Bought by
Herzog Edward
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2020
Sold by
Estate Of Valinda R Maccracken
Bought by
Mccracken Larry A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2007
Sold by
Herzog John R
Bought by
Herzog Edward A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herzog Edward | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mccracken Larry A | -- | None Available | |
| Herzog Edward A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $905 | $16,044 | $15,344 | $700 |
| 2024 | $905 | $16,044 | $15,344 | $700 |
| 2023 | $905 | $16,044 | $15,344 | $700 |
| 2022 | $791 | $12,152 | $11,452 | $700 |
| 2021 | $775 | $12,152 | $11,452 | $700 |
| 2020 | $764 | $12,150 | $11,450 | $700 |
| 2019 | $815 | $12,010 | $11,450 | $560 |
| 2018 | $783 | $12,010 | $11,450 | $560 |
| 2017 | $815 | $12,010 | $11,450 | $560 |
| 2016 | $823 | $12,010 | $11,450 | $560 |
| 2015 | $815 | $12,010 | $11,450 | $560 |
| 2014 | $805 | $12,010 | $11,450 | $560 |
| 2013 | $809 | $12,010 | $11,450 | $560 |
Source: Public Records
Map