2908 Sunset Dr Charlotte, NC 28209
Sedgefield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $950,428 - $1,116,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,590
Sq Ft
$634/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2908 Sunset Dr, Charlotte, NC 28209 and is currently estimated at $1,007,857, approximately $633 per square foot. 2908 Sunset Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Dilworth Elementary School: Latta Campus, Sedgefield Middle School, and Myers Park High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1983
Bought by
Sheffield Anne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheffield Anne M | $66,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,965 | $767,500 | $456,000 | $311,500 |
| 2024 | $5,965 | $767,500 | $456,000 | $311,500 |
| 2023 | $5,769 | $767,500 | $456,000 | $311,500 |
| 2022 | $5,506 | $557,600 | $385,000 | $172,600 |
| 2021 | $5,495 | $557,600 | $385,000 | $172,600 |
| 2020 | $5,488 | $557,600 | $385,000 | $172,600 |
| 2019 | $5,472 | $557,600 | $385,000 | $172,600 |
| 2018 | $4,043 | $302,600 | $190,000 | $112,600 |
| 2017 | $3,980 | $302,600 | $190,000 | $112,600 |
| 2016 | $3,952 | $301,200 | $190,000 | $111,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $301,200 | $190,000 | $111,200 |
| 2014 | $3,931 | $301,200 | $190,000 | $111,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map