Seller's Agent in 2013
Kyle Killebrew
The Real Estate Group, Inc.
(217) 321-8210
1,964 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $277,338
Fantastic 2-story home in Manchester Woods. Only 6 years old and in great condition. Beautiful wood floors, fenced back yard and an impressive master suite. Freshly finished basement provides extra space for family and entertainment.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
The Real Estate Group, Inc. License #475109198 Listed on: 04/18/2013
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $171,000 | -- | |
| -- | $161,500 | -- | |
| -- | $28,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/27/2013 08/27/13 | Sold | $171,000 | -10.0% | $77 / Sq Ft |
| 07/17/2013 07/17/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/18/2013 04/18/13 | For Sale | $189,900 | -- | $85 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,851 | $75,664 | $14,569 | $61,095 |
| 2023 | $5,580 | $69,112 | $13,307 | $55,805 |
| 2022 | $5,337 | $65,559 | $12,623 | $52,936 |
| 2021 | $5,140 | $63,104 | $12,150 | $50,954 |
| 2020 | $5,039 | $63,199 | $12,168 | $51,031 |
| 2019 | $4,943 | $62,979 | $12,126 | $50,853 |
| 2018 | $4,537 | $59,697 | $12,067 | $47,630 |
| 2017 | $4,437 | $58,925 | $11,911 | $47,014 |
| 2016 | $4,342 | $58,065 | $11,737 | $46,328 |
| 2015 | $4,294 | $57,371 | $11,597 | $45,774 |
| 2014 | $4,226 | $57,000 | $11,522 | $45,478 |
| 2013 | $4,225 | $58,152 | $11,523 | $46,629 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Kyle Killebrew
The Real Estate Group, Inc.
(217) 321-8210
1,964 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
TRACIE TAYLOR
RE/MAX Professionals
(217) 306-2163
81 Total Sales
Source: RMLS Alliance
MLS Number: RMACA132030
APN: 14-14.0-128-011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.