2909 90th Ave E Edgewood, WA 98371
Estimated Value: $673,000 - $710,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,132
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2909 90th Ave E, Edgewood, WA 98371 and is currently estimated at $682,992, approximately $320 per square foot. 2909 90th Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Edgemont Junior High School, and Puyallup High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2007
Sold by
Lawrence Cary M
Bought by
Behrbaum Ronald J and Behrbaum Julianne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2004
Sold by
Lawrence Cary M
Bought by
Lawrence Cary M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2003
Sold by
Highet Scott S
Bought by
Lawrence Cary M and Lawrence Rennie R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,452
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Behrbaum Ronald J | $342,000 | Rainier Title | |
| Lawrence Cary M | -- | -- | |
| Lawrence Cary M | $214,844 | Ticor |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lawrence Cary M | $237,452 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,627 | $614,200 | $298,500 | $315,700 |
| 2024 | $5,627 | $602,800 | $275,400 | $327,400 |
| 2023 | $5,627 | $563,600 | $275,400 | $288,200 |
| 2022 | $5,713 | $562,800 | $262,300 | $300,500 |
| 2021 | $5,661 | $453,300 | $196,700 | $256,600 |
| 2019 | $4,855 | $399,400 | $152,400 | $247,000 |
| 2018 | $4,632 | $385,400 | $143,500 | $241,900 |
| 2017 | $4,247 | $335,600 | $120,500 | $215,100 |
| 2016 | $3,876 | $266,400 | $95,900 | $170,500 |
| 2014 | $3,678 | $257,000 | $90,700 | $166,300 |
| 2013 | $3,678 | $233,700 | $79,600 | $154,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map