2909 Clark St Columbia, SC 29201
Earlewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,082 - $322,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,380
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2909 Clark St, Columbia, SC 29201 and is currently estimated at $280,771, approximately $203 per square foot. 2909 Clark St is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Logan Elementary School, St. Andrews Middle School, and Columbia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2007
Sold by
Guinn Kathy D
Bought by
Russell Anna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Anna M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $808 | $113,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $779 | $3,928 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $713 | $98,200 | $29,200 | $69,000 |
| 2021 | $736 | $3,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $776 | $3,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $782 | $3,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $696 | $3,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $678 | $3,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $654 | $3,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $654 | $3,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $653 | $85,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,420 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map