2909 E Claudette Dr Sioux Falls, SD 57103
East Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $200,000 - $223,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
Property Id: 370648
2 bedrooms and bathroom on the main floor, one bedroom and large family room in the newly finished basement. 1 stall garage. Partially fenced back yard. Nice neighborhood on the east side of Sioux Falls. Non-smoking. No pets. References and background check required. Available May 15.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2020
Sold by
Waddle Jeralyn K and Waddle Willard L
Bought by
Dilts Gene E and Dilts Michelle
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dilts Gene E | $145,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | For Rent | $1,500 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,852 | $166,700 | $26,000 | $140,700 |
| 2023 | $2,792 | $157,100 | $26,000 | $131,100 |
| 2022 | $2,733 | $145,400 | $26,000 | $119,400 |
| 2021 | $1,048 | $127,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,048 | $109,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,063 | $97,736 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,542 | $94,058 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,419 | $94,834 | $23,460 | $71,374 |
| 2016 | $1,419 | $86,984 | $22,080 | $64,904 |
| 2015 | $1,430 | $84,385 | $22,080 | $62,305 |
| 2014 | $1,380 | $84,385 | $22,080 | $62,305 |
Source: Public Records
Map