Seller's Agent in 2020
Taylor Hodges
Beaches to River Real Estate
(904) 293-7905
3 in this area
31 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $110,677 - $153,000
Charming two bedroom, one bath with a bonus room that can be an office or bedroom. Home has a metal roof and was recently remodeled. Seller also owns the apartment building next door which is also for sale.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chandler Thyron | $55,000 | Land Title Of American Inc | |
| Gibbs Bonnie L | $11,000 | Attorney | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Wingard Peter | $65,000 | Fortress Title Lc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wingard Peter | $52,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/29/2020 10/29/20 | Sold | $30,000 | -62.5% | $28 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/25/2020 07/25/20 | For Sale | $80,000 | +627.3% | $74 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/18/2014 09/18/14 | Sold | $11,000 | -20.9% | $10 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/17/2014 09/17/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/03/2014 04/03/14 | For Sale | $13,900 | -- | $13 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,463 | $71,570 | $10,390 | $61,180 |
| 2024 | $1,327 | $74,930 | $10,390 | $64,540 |
| 2023 | $1,236 | $69,040 | $7,790 | $61,250 |
| 2022 | $1,093 | $56,520 | $4,160 | $52,360 |
| 2021 | $1,014 | $44,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $896 | $41,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $849 | $31,510 | $28,140 | $3,370 |
| 2018 | $488 | $29,660 | $26,780 | $2,880 |
| 2017 | $459 | $27,310 | $24,430 | $2,880 |
| 2016 | $412 | $25,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $364 | $20,932 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $359 | $20,932 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Taylor Hodges
Beaches to River Real Estate
(904) 293-7905
3 in this area
31 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Teresa Mercurio
RE/MAX
(904) 377-0974
2 in this area
127 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Beth Anderson
Prime Real Estate Company
Source: St. Augustine and St. Johns County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 197535
APN: 12-10-26-9050-0030-0300
Ask me questions while you tour the home.