2909 Indian Crest Dr Pelham, AL 35124
Estimated Value: $1,131,000 - $1,604,919
Studio
1
Bath
5,038
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2909 Indian Crest Dr, Pelham, AL 35124 and is currently estimated at $1,340,973, approximately $266 per square foot. 2909 Indian Crest Dr is a home with nearby schools including Oak Mountain Elementary School, Oak Mountain Intermediate School, and Oak Mt. Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2010
Sold by
Stock Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Mcguinness Teena M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2008
Sold by
Building Resources Inc
Bought by
Stock Loan Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2006
Sold by
Indian Crest Llc
Bought by
Building Resources Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcguinness Teena M | $130,000 | None Available | |
| Stock Loan Services Llc | $165,000 | None Available | |
| Building Resources Inc | $249,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,378 | $122,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,316 | $120,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,659 | $106,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,218 | $96,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,017 | $92,220 | $0 | $0 |