2909 Lee St Columbus, GA 31903
South Columbus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $49,000 - $113,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2909 Lee St, Columbus, GA 31903 and is currently estimated at $75,607, approximately $64 per square foot. 2909 Lee St is a home located in Muscogee County with nearby schools including Martin Luther King Jr. Elementary School, Baker Middle School, and Carver High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2013
Sold by
Ensminger Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Miley Gerald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miley Gerald | $6,500 | -- | |
| Miley Gerald | $6,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $725 | $18,533 | $3,236 | $15,297 |
| 2024 | $792 | $44,976 | $3,236 | $41,740 |
| 2023 | $664 | $33,708 | $3,236 | $30,472 |
| 2022 | $688 | $16,848 | $3,236 | $13,612 |
| 2021 | $694 | $19,008 | $3,236 | $15,772 |
| 2020 | $313 | $19,008 | $3,236 | $15,772 |
| 2019 | $314 | $7,656 | $2,297 | $5,359 |
| 2018 | $314 | $7,656 | $2,297 | $5,359 |
| 2017 | $315 | $23,588 | $3,236 | $20,352 |
| 2016 | $434 | $10,516 | $2,040 | $8,476 |
| 2015 | $434 | $10,516 | $2,040 | $8,476 |
| 2014 | $86 | $5,200 | $2,040 | $3,160 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,477 | $2,040 | $25,437 |
Source: Public Records
Map