2909 Maple Ave Brookfield, IL 60513
Estimated Value: $331,227 - $346,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2909 Maple Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513 and is currently estimated at $338,807, approximately $338 per square foot. 2909 Maple Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including S. E. Gross Middle School, Brook Park Elementary School, and Riverside Brookfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,567 | $11,647 | $2,205 | $9,442 |
| 2024 | $3,567 | $11,647 | $2,205 | $9,442 |
| 2023 | $3,807 | $11,647 | $2,205 | $9,442 |
| 2022 | $3,807 | $10,847 | $1,890 | $8,957 |
| 2021 | $3,711 | $10,847 | $1,890 | $8,957 |
| 2020 | $3,660 | $10,847 | $1,890 | $8,957 |
| 2019 | $3,512 | $10,620 | $1,732 | $8,888 |
| 2018 | $3,371 | $10,620 | $1,732 | $8,888 |
| 2017 | $3,118 | $10,620 | $1,732 | $8,888 |
| 2016 | $2,841 | $8,881 | $1,575 | $7,306 |
| 2015 | $2,708 | $8,881 | $1,575 | $7,306 |
| 2014 | $2,679 | $8,881 | $1,575 | $7,306 |
| 2013 | $3,140 | $10,849 | $1,575 | $9,274 |
Source: Public Records
Map