2909 N Union St Appleton, WI 54911
North Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $119,000 - $207,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2909 N Union St, Appleton, WI 54911 and is currently estimated at $161,919, approximately $149 per square foot. 2909 N Union St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Ferber Elementary School, Einstein Middle School, and Appleton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2019
Sold by
Harhay Pete
Bought by
Sivasamy Ahilan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2013
Sold by
Balian Alexander P
Bought by
Strobel Leslie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sivasamy Ahilan | $75,000 | -- | |
| Strobel Leslie L | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $1,518 | $110,500 | $7,300 | $103,200 |
| 2022 | $1,257 | $69,300 | $6,000 | $63,300 |
| 2021 | $1,190 | $69,300 | $6,000 | $63,300 |
| 2020 | $1,227 | $69,300 | $6,000 | $63,300 |
| 2019 | $1,169 | $69,300 | $6,000 | $63,300 |
| 2018 | $1,080 | $56,300 | $6,000 | $50,300 |
| 2017 | $1,771 | $56,300 | $6,000 | $50,300 |
| 2016 | $1,073 | $56,300 | $6,000 | $50,300 |
| 2015 | $1,099 | $56,300 | $6,000 | $50,300 |
| 2014 | $1,086 | $56,300 | $6,000 | $50,300 |
| 2013 | $1,387 | $69,500 | $6,000 | $63,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map