2909 Putney Rd Henrico, VA 23228
Lakeside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,000 - $299,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
892
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2909 Putney Rd, Henrico, VA 23228 and is currently estimated at $277,425, approximately $311 per square foot. 2909 Putney Rd is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Elizabeth Holladay Elementary School, George H. Moody Middle School, and Hermitage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Epps Brian
Bought by
Eilbert Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,400
Outstanding Balance
$55,797
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$221,628
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eilbert Karen | $133,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eilbert Karen | $106,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,922 | $201,200 | $68,000 | $133,200 |
| 2024 | $1,884 | $183,000 | $68,000 | $115,000 |
| 2023 | $1,556 | $183,000 | $68,000 | $115,000 |
| 2022 | $1,343 | $158,000 | $64,000 | $94,000 |
| 2021 | $1,287 | $137,100 | $52,000 | $85,100 |
| 2020 | $1,193 | $137,100 | $52,000 | $85,100 |
| 2019 | $1,098 | $126,200 | $46,000 | $80,200 |
| 2018 | $1,033 | $118,700 | $44,000 | $74,700 |
| 2017 | $1,020 | $117,200 | $42,000 | $75,200 |
| 2016 | $981 | $112,700 | $40,000 | $72,700 |
| 2015 | $1,036 | $115,300 | $40,000 | $75,300 |
| 2014 | $1,036 | $119,100 | $40,000 | $79,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map